English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
toe plate
OBS: It is a frog plate, at the toe of the frog.
OBS: toe plate (frog)
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
selle - point de raccord des pattes de lièvre
OBS: toe of frog : point de raccord des pattes de lièvre.