English (Food Industries)
firm tofu [correct]
CONT: Tofu, or soy bean curd, is soft and cheese-like with a bland taste. Available in soft, firm and silken forms, it is the staple of Japanese cooking.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
tofu ferme [proposition, nom masculin]