English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Residential Architecture)
pressed tin ceiling
CONT: The pressed "Parisian"-tin ceiling of the Hôtel Davenport in the Yukon.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Architecture d'habitation)
plafond de tôle embossée [proposition, nom masculin]