English (Sewers and Drainage; Pipes and Fittings)
test tower
CONT: At test towers in Belgium, France, Japan, Switzerland and the United States, hundred of tests were conducted on the Sovent system, over the past 15 years, to determine the maximum capacity of the stacks and the maximum capacity of branches.
French (Égouts et drainage; Tuyauterie et raccords)
tour d'essai [nom féminin]
CONT: Au cours des quinze dernières années, des centaines d’essais ont été effectués sur le système Sovent dans des tours d’essai situées en Belgique, en France, au Japon, en Suisse et aux États-Unis, pour déterminer les capacités maximales des colonnes et des branchements.