English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging; Nervous System)
anatomically-constrained tractography [correct]; ACT [correct]
CONT: Modern tractography algorithms such as anatomically-constrained tractography (ACT) are based on segmentation maps of white matter (WM), gray matter (GM), and cerebrospinal fluid (CSF).
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique; Système nerveux)
tractographie à contraintes anatomiques [proposition, nom féminin]