English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Camping and Caravanning)
toterhome [correct]
DEF: A motorhome built around a [semi-trailer] truck chassis.
OBS: This type of motorhome allows the pulling of large and heavy trailers.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camping et caravaning)
tracteur-autocaravane [proposition, nom masculin]; autocaravane tractrice [proposition, nom féminin]