English (Informatics)
word-translation engine [correct]; word translator [correct]
CONT: Word-translation engines ... provide single-word translations in many languages or dictionary translations between different languages. While word translators are not an adequate substitute for gisting MT, they potentially provide a useful vehicle for up-to-date online dictionaries in many languages, and are especially important for their coverage of languages for which MT is not available.
French (Informatique)
traducteur de mots [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Contraster «moteur TA».