English (Computer Memories)
virtual address translation [correct]
DEF: The conversion of virtual storage addresses to real storage addresses.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
traduction d’adresse virtuelle [correct, nom féminin]; traduction d’adresses virtuelles [correct, nom féminin]; traduction des adresses virtuelles [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
traducción de dirección virtual [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Conversión de las direcciones de almacenamiento virtual a direcciones de almacenamiento real.