English (Translation and Interpretation; Quality Control (Management))
publication-level translation [correct]; publication-quality translation [correct]; outbound translation [correct]; translation for dissemination [correct]
DEF: A translation, usually revised by a human being in opposition to a machine-translation software, that is good enough (content and form) for publication.
CONT: There are at least two translation areas in which MT [machine translation] may play a useful part. One is so-called information-level translation (also called inbound, gisting). The other is publication-level or outbound translation, or translation for dissemination.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
traduction publiable [correct, nom féminin]; traduction diffusable [proposition, nom féminin]; traduction de diffusion [proposition, nom féminin]; traduction à diffuser [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Traduction, normallement révisée par un être humain en opposition à un logiciel de traduction automatique, qui est assez bonne (contenu et forme) pour être publiée.