English (Government Contracts)
prequalification call; invitation to prequalify
DEF: A notice issued under competitive bidding procedures calling on bidders to prequalify prior to bidding on a contact.
French (Marchés publics)
appel de présélection [nom masculin]
OBS: Première de deux étapes du programme d’appel d’offres pour des projets complexes.
OBS: Explication fournie par une traductrice à TPC [Travaux publics Canada].
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
invitación a la precalificación [nom féminin]