English (Human Behaviour)
subaffective disorder; sub-affective disorder
OBS: ... it is concluded that despite considerable overlap with subaffective disorders, the current adjectival use of this rubric (borderline) does not identify a specific psychopathologic syndrome. (abstract)
French (Comportement humain)
maladie apparentée aux troubles affectifs [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par une traductrice, TransMedica, Montréal.