English (Photography)
transfer film [correct]
OBS: Term confirmed by a translator for Eastman Kodak in Toronto.
French (Photographie)
film de transfert [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s’agit d’un type de pellicule 3M.
OBS: Équivalent fourni par une traductrice chez Eastman Kodak à Toronto.