English (School and School-Related Administration)
consolidated school [correct]
DEF: A public school attended by pupils from several adjoining districts (especially rural districts).
DEF: A school formed by merging two or more public schools usu. of the elementary level and often located in a rural district.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
école centralisée
OBS: Renseignement fourni par une traductrice au ministère de l'Éducation, gouvernement de l'Ontario, Toronto.