English (Sociology of Human Relations)
misgender [correct]
DEF: Intentionally or unintentionally attribute a gender to a person that does not correctly reflect their gender.
OBS: Examples include using pronouns, words, agreements or forms of address that do not correctly reflect the gender with which a person identifies.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
mégenrer [correct]
DEF: Attribuer à une personne, intentionnellement ou non, un genre qui ne correspond pas au genre auquel elle s’identifie.
OBS: Mégenrer peut se traduire par l'utilisation de pronoms, d’un vocabulaire, d’accords ou de salutations qui ne correspondent pas au genre de la personne.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
atribuir un género equivocado [proposition]