English (Transportation Equipment (General); Trucking (Road Transport); Transport of Goods)
unit status change [correct]; SCHG [correct]
OBS: Terms used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Équipements de transport; Camionnage; Transport de marchandises)
changement de l’état des véhicules [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries(XTRAS) du Canadien National.