English (Management Operations (General))
handling of exceptions [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
traitement des cas d’exception [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries(XTRAS) du Canadien National.