English (IT Security)
reputation-based detection [correct, nom]
CONT: Reputation-based detection flags and blocks traffic from IP [Internet protocol] addresses and domains that are associated with malicious or suspicious activity.
French (Sécurité des TI)
détection basée sur la réputation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La détection basée sur la réputation signale et bloque le trafic provenant d’adresses IP [protocole Internet] et de domaines associés à des activités malveillantes ou suspectes.