English (Offences and crimes)
trafficking in illegal firearms [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Officially approved by the Terminology Committee of the Department of the Solicitor General.
French (Infractions et crimes)
trafic d’armes à feu prohibées [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le comité de terminologie du ministère du Solliciteur général.