English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Commercial Research Committee
CONT: In 1970, the Traffic Conferences established a Commercial Research Committee with the specific task of collecting, examining and collating data supplied by individual Members with the objective of establishing industry guidelines to be used by Members to determine the overall impact of various fare and rate patterns.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
Comité d’étude commerciale [nom masculin]
CONT: En 1970, les Conférences de Trafic ont créé un Comité d’étude commerciale en lui assignant comme tâche particulière de rechercher, d’étudier et de collationner les renseignements fournis par chaque Membre, dans le but de dégager des indications utilisables par les Membres pour déterminer l'impact global des différentes structures tarifaires.