English (Air Terminals; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
transfer traffic
OBS: --some passengers arriving at an airport by air may do so simply to connect with a flight for another destination.
French (Aérogares; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
trafic de transit par correspondance
OBS: (...) le -- dont les usagers arrivent par un service aérien et repartent par un autre service aérien.