English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
AFTN entry-exit points [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Centres through which AFTN traffic entering and leaving an ICAO [International Civil Aviation Organization] Air Navigation Region should flow.
OBS: AFTN: aeronautical fixed telecommunication network.
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
points d’entrée-sortie du RSFTA [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Centres par lesquels doit passer tout le trafic RSFTA à destination ou en provenance d’une région de navigation aérienne de l'OACI [Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale].
OBS: RSFTA : réseau du service fixe des télécommunications aéronautiques.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
puntos de entrada y salida de la AFTN [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Centros por los cuales debiera cursarse el tráfico AFTN que entra y sale de una región de navegación aérea de la OACI [Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional].