English (Telecommunications)
core-cut-through mode
OBS: DSX systems provide completely automatic handling (...) of telegraph, data, telex and text trafic (...) in either store and forward or core-cut-through modes.
French (Télécommunications)
mode insertion
OBS: Les systèmes DSX 60 assurent le traitement automatique complet du trafic télégraphique, des données, télex et des messages écrits(...) selon le mode "enregistrement ou retransmission" ou le mode "insertion".