English (Telegraphy)
telex relation [correct]
OBS: A [relation] between two terminal countries exists when there is between them an exchange of telex traffic (and, normally, a settlement of accounts).
French (Télégraphie)
relation télex [correct]
OBS: Il existe une [relation] entre deux pays terminaux lorsqu'il y a entre ces pays un échange de trafic télex(et, normalement, un règlement de comptes).