English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Ninth Freedom of the Air [correct, uniformisé]; Ninth Freedom Right [correct, uniformisé]; "stand alone" cabotage [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The right or privilege of transporting cabotage traffic of the granting state on a service performed entirely within the territory of the granting state. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Ninth Freedom of the Air; Ninth Freedom Right; "stand alone" cabotage: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
neuvième liberté de l’air [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; droit de neuvième liberté [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; cabotage «autonome» [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Droit ou privilège de transporter du trafic de cabotage de l'État qui accorde ce droit ou privilège au moyen d’un service effectué entièrement à l'intérieur du territoire dudit État. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: neuvième liberté de l’air; droit de neuvième liberté; cabotage «autonome» : termes uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
novena libertad del aire [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; derecho de novena libertad [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; cabotaje "autónomo" [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Derecho o privilegio de realizar tráfico de cabotaje del Estado otorgante en un servicio que se lleva a cabo enteramente dentro del territorio de dicho Estado. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: novena libertad del aire; derecho de novena libertad; cabotaje "autónomo": términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).