English (Underground Planning (Urban Studies); Rail Networks)
underground railway line
OBS: E.plans are (...) under way for a new -- to be called the Fleet line (...) is proposed to run from north-west to south-west London passing through the central area and the west of the docks.
French (Aménagement souterrain (Urbanisme); Réseaux ferroviaires)
voie souterraine ferroviaire
OBS: E. les agglomérations importantes elles-mêmes ont leurs--, soit pour la pénétration des grandes lignes extérieures, soit pour le trafic interne(métropolitains).