English (Telephone Switching; Telephone Services)
busy test [correct]
DEF: In telephony, a test to find out whether certain facilities which may be desired, such as a subscriber line or a trunk, are available for use.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Services téléphoniques)
test d’occupation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Procédure pour s’assurer si un organe de trafic est libre et disponible
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Servicios telefónicos)
ensayo de ocupado [correct, nom masculin]