English (Rail Transport Operations)
mainly freight traffic line [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
ligne à trafic marchandises prépondérant [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.