English (River and Sea Navigation; Locks (Canals))
order of passing through [correct]; lock order turn [correct]
OBS: Every vessel shall advance to the lock in the order instructed by the vessel traffic controller.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Écluses)
ordre d’éclusage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Un navire doit s’avancer vers l'écluse dans l'ordre indiqué par le contrôleur du trafic maritime.