English (Air Terminals)
one-level operation
CONT: For small volumes of traffic the one-level operation is normally much more economical than the others. The processing of passengers and baggage takes place at the same level as the apron, and the entire layout is quite simple.
French (Aérogares)
fonction d’échange à un seul niveau [nom féminin]
DEF: Disposition qui place tous les locaux affectés à la réception et à l'acheminement des passagers et de leurs bagages sur le niveau de l'aire de trafic et de l'esplanade d’accès.