English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
refuelling operation [correct]
CONT: Passengers should be permitted to embark or disembark (or to remain on board), while refuelling operation are being carried out on the aircraft, provided adequate precautions are observed.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
opération de ravitaillement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les aires de trafic [...] sont occupées par les avions qui débarquent et embarquent les passagers ou qui effectuent éventuellement de très courtes opérations de soutage et de ravitaillement.