English (Air Traffic Control)
traffic point [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: traffic point: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
pointde trafic [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: pointde trafic : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
punto de tráfico [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: punto de tráfico: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación civil internacional (OACI).