English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
point-to-point telephone traffic [correct]
CONT: A definition study for a 30/20 GHz satellite communications system handling at least 7 Gbits/s of point-to-point telephone traffic was completed, in preparation for later payload development.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
trafic téléphonique pointà point [correct, nom masculin]