English (Road Traffic)
less trafficked road [correct]
CONT: Highest costs were associated with the highest road standard classes. If costs are divided by the amount of vehicles, higher costs are instead associated with the less trafficked roads.
French (Circulation routière)
route de moindre trafic [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les coûts les plus élevés étaient associés aux plus hautes catégories de route. En revanche, ils sont associés aux routes de moindre trafic lorsque les coûts sont divisés par le nombre de véhicules.