English (Air Traffic Control)
traffic information service [correct, uniformisé]; TIS [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: traffic information service; TIS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
service d’information sur le trafic [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; TIS [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: service d’information sur le trafic; TIS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
servicio de información del tránsito [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; TIS [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: servicio de información del tránsito; TIS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación civil internacional (OACI).