English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African bur-grass [correct]; African bur grass [correct]; African burgrass [correct]; spiked bur grass [correct]; spiked burr grass [correct]; spiked burrgrass [correct]; spiked carrotseed-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Tragus berteronianus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Tragus berteronianus : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.