English (Idiomatic Expressions)
let the cat out of the bag [correct]; blow the gaff; bill the cat
OBS: let the cat out of the bag: [literal French translation:] Laisser sortir le chat du sac.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
vendre la mèche [correct]; éventer la mèche [correct]
DEF: Trahir le secret d’un complot.