English (Intelligence (Military); Security)
blow [verbe]
DEF: To expose, often unintentionally, personnel, installations, or other elements of a clandestine organization or activity.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité)
vendre
DEF: Se livrer ou se trahir par inadvertance.