English (Foreign Trade)
transfer of quota allocation
OBS: transfer of quota allocation: term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Commerce extérieur)
transfert d’attribution de contingent [nom masculin]
OBS: transfert d’attribution de contingent : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d’œuvre résineux entre le gouvernementdu Canada et le gouvernementdes États-Unis d’Amérique(2006).