English (Organization Planning)
devolution [correct]
CONT: This is another consequence of devolution to departments, a growing differentiation in planning systems across government.
French (Planification d'organisation)
transfert des responsabilités [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La multiplication des systèmes de planification au sein du gouvernementconstitue une autre conséquence du transfert des responsabilités aux ministères.