English (Labour and Employment)
community responsibility [correct]
CONT: Appropriate time frames ... By the end of the next ten years (by 2007) ... devolution of social responsibilities to municipalities and downsizing of government generally, may have brought the notion of community responsibility into prominence ...
French (Travail et emploi)
responsabilité communautaire [correct]
CONT: Échéanciers appropriés [...] D'ici la fin des dix prochaines années(d’ici 2007) [...] le transfert des responsabilités sociales vers les municipalités et la réduction de la taille du gouvernementen général pourraient avoir contribué à accentuer la notion de la responsabilité communautaire.