English (Real Estate)
disposal custody transfer [correct]
CONT: Disposal custody transfer refers to a facility that may be transferred to another department of the federal government.
French (Immobilier)
transfert de la garde pour l’aliénation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le transfert de la garde pour l'aliénation porte sur les installations qui pourront être transférées à un autre ministère du gouvernement fédéral.