English (Internet and Telematics)
message transfer service
DEF: Service that deals with the submission, transfer and delivery of messages for other messaging services.
French (Internet et télématique)
service de transfert de messages [nom masculin]
DEF: Service qui s’occupe du dépôt, du transfert et de la remise des messages pour d’autres services de messagerie.