English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking; Financial Institutions)
communication service [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A service that moves messages among subscribers, including funds transfer transactions that are subject to settlement by other means.
OBS: communication service: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque; Institutions financières)
service de communication [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Service de transmission de messages entre abonnés, comprenant des opérations de transfert de fonds qui pourraient être réglées par d’autres moyens.
OBS: service de communication : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.