English (Internet and Telematics)
proof of delivery [correct]
DEF: A service that enables the originator of a message to obtain certification that it has been delivered by the message transfer system to its intended recipients.
French (Internet et télématique)
preuve de remise [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Service qui permet à l'expéditeur d’un message d’obtenir confirmation que le système de transfert de messages a bien remis ce message aux destinataires.