English (Oil Production)
transfer meter [correct]
CONT: An operator shall, in respect of any transfer meter used in any production operation, submit to the Chief Operations Officer such details of the meter's specifications and operating procedures as are specified by the Chief Operations Officer.
French (Production pétrolière)
compteur de transfert [nom masculin]
CONT: L'exploitant soumet au délégué aux opérations, lorsque ce dernier en fait la demande, les spécifications et les méthodes d’utilisation de chaque compteur de transfert utilisé pour les travaux de production.