English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
transfer payment made [correct]
CONT: The object classification identifies: in the case of expenditure, the types of goods or services acquired or the transfer payments made; ...
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
paiement de transfert effectué [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La classification des opérations par article sert à déterminer : dans le cas des dépenses, les types de biens ou de services acquis ou les paiements de transfert effectués; [...]