English (Veterinary Medicine)
transudate [correct]
DEF: Any fluid (solvent and solute) that has passed through a presumably normal membrane, such as the capillary wall, as a result of imbalanced hydrostatic and osmotic forces ...
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
transsudat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Liquide non inflammatoire épanché dans une cavité naturelle (liquide d’ascite et liquide de pleurésie).
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
trasudado [correct, nom masculin]; transudado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Líquido extravascular no inflamatorio, con baja densidad (<de 1020), sin proteínas, siendo un ultrafiltrado plasmático producido por alteraciones hidrostáticas.