English (Medical Imaging)
axial [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relating to or situated in the central part of the body.
French (Imagerie médicale)
axial [correct, adjectif]
CONT: tomographie axiale transverse.
CONT: coupes axiales d’imagerie par résonance magnétique.