English (Paleontology)
septulum [correct]
DEF: [A] ridge extending downward, from [the] lower surface of [the] spirotheca [of a fusulinid] so as to divide [the] chambers partially ...
French (Paléontologie)
lame transverse [correct, nom féminin]; septulum [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [Chez un Fusulinoidé] on donne le nom de «septula» ou de «lames transverses» [aux] excroissances de la kénothèque [...]