English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
acute transverse myelitis in demyelinating disease of central nervous system [correct]
OBS: G37.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
myélite transverse aiguë au cours d’affections démyélinisantes du système nerveux central [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: G37.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
mielitis transversa aguda en enfermedad desmielinizante del sistema nervioso central [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: G37.3: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.