English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
second carpal bone [correct]; trapezoid bone [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
os carpal II [nom masculin]; os trapézoïde [nom masculin]