English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Double-Braided Man-Made Fibre Rope [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-40.16-95
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Cordage de fibres synthétiques à double tressage [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-40.16-95