English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Joseph's coat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Amaranthus caudatus is one of the most popular domesticated amaranths and is cultivated primarily as an ornamental, and, to a lesser degree, as a pseudocereal.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amarante tricolore [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.