English (Labelling (Packaging); Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
simple traffic light [correct]; STL [correct]
CONT: Questions assessed nutrition label use, understanding of the mandatory nutrition information panel (NIP), and preference for and understanding of four nutrition label formats: multiple traffic light (MTL), simple traffic light (STL), NIP and percentage of daily intake (%DI).
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
feu tricolore simple [correct, nom masculin]