English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
double satin stitch fabric [correct, États-Unis, normalisé]
DEF: A four-course knitmiss jersey fabric produced by the odd-numbered needles missing at the first and second courses, and the even-numbered needles missing at the third and fourth courses.
OBS: double satin stitch fabric: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot presse-revers double 1 et 1 sans rangée d’uni [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: tricot presse-revers double 1 et 1 sans rangée d’uni : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.