English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
tricot-knitted fabric [correct]
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot chaîne [correct, nom masculin]; tricot demi-simple [correct, nom masculin]; tricot chaîne stockinette [correct, nom masculin]