English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
warp stitch fabric [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A knit-miss jersey jacquard fabric in which design motifs of variable, but restricted width are knitted into the ground fabric by means of ornamental threads running lengthwise.
OBS: When the ornamental thread is knitting, the ground thread is missing and vice versa.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot jersey Jacquard multicolore par fils de chaîne complémentaires [correct, nom masculin]