English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization)
Textile Test Methods - Knitted Fabric Count - Wales and Courses per Centimetre [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard CAN/CGSB-4.2 No. 7-M88.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles-Contexture du tricot-Côtes et courses par centimètre [correct, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme CAN/CGSB-4.2 No.7-M88