English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
jacquard tuck lace fabric [correct]
DEF: A structure consisting of two layers of plain jersey fabric connected by tuck loops which are arranged according to the required design effect.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot fantaisie par points de charge sur fond jersey double face [correct, nom masculin]