English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
Jacquard weft-knitting machine [correct]
OBS: ... the fabric has been both double-mercerized and knitted on a Jacquard weft-knitting machine.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
machine à tricot trame jacquard [correct, nom féminin]