English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
indigo denim [correct]
CONT: Indigo denim look breaks into knitting ... The Real Indigo Company has developed an indigo-dyed cotton yarn used for knitted garments ... The product has all the fading and ageing characteristics of classic indigo denim ... .
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
denim indigo [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'aspect denim indigo pénètre dans le tricotage.