English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
knitting drum for hosiery; knitting drum for socks; controller drum for hosiery; controller drum for socks
OBS: hosiery: Knitted coverings for the feet and legs.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tambour d’article [nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif qui programme le tricotage d’articles chaussants.