English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
locking courses [correct]; anti-run-back courses [correct, États-Unis]; antiravel welt courses [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: An arrangement of one or more sequences of three tubular courses followed by one rib course that is knitted at the end of a garment or garment part, before the loops are cast off from one set of needles
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
rangées d’arrêt [correct, nom féminin]; rangées de préparation [correct, nom féminin]; jonc empêchant le coulage des mailles [correct, nom masculin]; jonc précédant le fil de séparation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Un ou plusieurs ensembles chacun consistant de trois rangées tubulaires suivie d’une rangée à côtes 1 et 1 et tricoté à la fin d’un article ou d’un panneau avant la rangée de jeté bas