English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
binding-off course [correct]
DEF: A row of loops, each one transferred to the adjoining wale and forming a chain of loops at the top end of a knitted fabric
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
rangée de bordage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rangée de boucles de mailles dont chacune est reportée vers la colonne adjacente formant ainsi une chaînette à la dernière rangée d’un article tricoté