English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
tubular form process [correct]
OBS: Knitted goods preparation.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
traitement en tubulaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Préparation des tricots.