English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
tricuspid [correct]; tricuspidate [correct]; three-pointed [correct]
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
tricuspide [correct]
DEF: Présentant trois pointes.