English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
foot propelled cart [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
voiturette à propulsion podale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Analogie :tricycle à propulsion podale.