English (Types of Aircraft)
tricycle-geared aeroplane [correct, normalisé]; tricycle-geared airplane
OBS: tricycle-geared aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à atterrisseur tricycle [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: avion à atterrisseur tricycle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.