English (Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
three-axle tandem roller
OBS: --a tandem roller with three rolls in sequence covering the same ground.
French (Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
cylindre tricycle
OBS: les cylindres (...) tricycles ou tandems, sont les plus anciens des compacteurs automoteurs.