English (Planets; Astronomy)
asmanite [correct]
DEF: An orthorhombic variety of silica found in meteoric iron.
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
asmanite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tridymite ou silice orthorhombique présente dans un fer météorique.